Meetings: Difference between revisions
From Guide to YKHC Medical Practices
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | {| | ||
!colspan="5"|MEDICAL STAFF MEETINGS | |||
|-style="vertical-align:top;" | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:center;"|MEETING | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:center;"|LOCATION | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:center;"|TIME | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:center;"|FREQUENCY | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:center;"|NOTES | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''*All OP Staff Meeting'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''Out-Patient CRf (West Wing)'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''8:00-9:00am'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''1st Mondays'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''All Outpatient Staff'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|Chronic Pain Committee | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|West Wing CR | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|8:00-9:00am | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|2nd Mondays | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|Review Pain Contracts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''*Outpatient Clinic Staff'' | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''West Wing CR'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''8:00-9:00am'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''3rd Mondays'' | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''All Outpatient Clinic Staff'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|Grand Rounds | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|West Wing CR | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|8:00-9:00am | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|Tuesdays | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|Guests, Presentations | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"|''*Gener | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | ||
|style="width:200px; text-align:left;"| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
Revision as of 20:36, 9 March 2019
MEDICAL STAFF MEETINGS | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
MEETING | LOCATION | TIME | FREQUENCY | NOTES |
*All OP Staff Meeting | Out-Patient CRf (West Wing) | 8:00-9:00am | 1st Mondays | All Outpatient Staff |
Chronic Pain Committee | West Wing CR | 8:00-9:00am | 2nd Mondays | Review Pain Contracts |
*Outpatient Clinic Staff | West Wing CR | 8:00-9:00am | 3rd Mondays | All Outpatient Clinic Staff |
Grand Rounds | West Wing CR | 8:00-9:00am | Tuesdays | Guests, Presentations |
*Gener | ||||