Guideline List (Chronological): Difference between revisions
From Guide to YKHC Medical Practices
(Created page with " == 2024 - March == {| class="wikitable" |+ !Topic !Date !Comment ! |- |Primary Prevention of CVD |03/2024 |Overhauled and expanded the aspirin guideline into something bigger and better! | |- |Hyperlipidemia |03/2024 |Brand-new | |- |Respiratory Distress and Bronchiolitis Management (<5 years) |03/2024 |Revamped “wheezing & bronchiolitis” into a more inclusive guideline that begins with the management of respiratory distress and then moves into bronchiolitis | |- |P...") |
m (→2024 - March) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== 2024 - May == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Topic | |||
!Date | |||
!Comment | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|Primary Prevention of CVD | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Overhauled and expanded the aspirin guideline into something bigger and better! | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hyperlipidemia | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Brand-new | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Respiratory Distress and Bronchiolitis Management (<5 years) | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Revamped “wheezing & bronchiolitis” into a more inclusive guideline that begins with the management of respiratory distress and then moves into bronchiolitis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pneumonia Treatment (3 months – 18 years) | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Vastly simplified with all redundancy removed. Meant to be used along with the above respiratory distress guideline. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Primary Care for Former Premies | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Updated. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Surfactant | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Small updates, including mention of RSI. | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Neonatal Glucose Screening | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Small updates and some reorganization | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intubation | |||
|03/2024 | |||
|Updated. | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 - March == | == 2024 - March == |
Revision as of 15:50, 20 June 2024
2024 - May
Topic | Date | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Primary Prevention of CVD | 03/2024 | Overhauled and expanded the aspirin guideline into something bigger and better! | |
Hyperlipidemia | 03/2024 | Brand-new | |
Respiratory Distress and Bronchiolitis Management (<5 years) | 03/2024 | Revamped “wheezing & bronchiolitis” into a more inclusive guideline that begins with the management of respiratory distress and then moves into bronchiolitis | |
Pneumonia Treatment (3 months – 18 years) | 03/2024 | Vastly simplified with all redundancy removed. Meant to be used along with the above respiratory distress guideline. | |
Primary Care for Former Premies | 03/2024 | Updated. | |
Surfactant | 03/2024 | Small updates, including mention of RSI. | |
Neonatal Glucose Screening | 03/2024 | Small updates and some reorganization | |
Intubation | 03/2024 | Updated. |
2024 - March
Topic | Date | Comment | |
---|---|---|---|
Primary Prevention of CVD | 03/2024 | Overhauled and expanded the aspirin guideline into something bigger and better! | |
Hyperlipidemia | 03/2024 | Brand-new | |
Respiratory Distress and Bronchiolitis Management (<5 years) | 03/2024 | Revamped “wheezing & bronchiolitis” into a more inclusive guideline that begins with the management of respiratory distress and then moves into bronchiolitis | |
Pneumonia Treatment (3 months – 18 years) | 03/2024 | Vastly simplified with all redundancy removed. Meant to be used along with the above respiratory distress guideline. | |
Primary Care for Former Premies | 03/2024 | Updated. | |
Surfactant | 03/2024 | Small updates, including mention of RSI. | |
Neonatal Glucose Screening | 03/2024 | Small updates and some reorganization | |
Intubation | 03/2024 | Updated. |