Meetings: Difference between revisions
From Guide to YKHC Medical Practices
(Created page with "==Required and Recommended Meetings== '''Time''': 8–9 a.m. * Monday: Outpatient Family Medicine (Required if doing regular daytime rotations) * Tuesday: Grand Rounds (Main...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
* Thursday: Inpatient Rounds on North Wing (Required if doing regular daytime rotations) | * Thursday: Inpatient Rounds on North Wing (Required if doing regular daytime rotations) | ||
===Recurring Medical Staff Meetings=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Meeting !! Day !! Frequency !! Time !! Place | |||
|- | |||
| Grand Rounds || Tuesdays || Weekly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| Interdisciplinary Rounds || Thursdays || Weekly || 8–9 a.m. || OPCR (Except Third Thurs) | |||
|- | |||
| Suboxone/Opioid Committee || Thursdays || Weekly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| High Risk OB || Fridays || Weekly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| All Outpatient Staff Meeting || First Mondays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| General Staff Meeting || First Wednesdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || CHSB | |||
|- | |||
| Pain/Controlled Substances Committee || Second Mondays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| Credentialing Committee || Second Tuesdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || OPCR | |||
|- | |||
| Management/Executive Committee (MSEC) || Second Wednesdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| Outpatient Provider Meeting || Third Mondays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| Antibiotic Stewardship Committee || Third Tuesdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || OPCR | |||
|- | |||
| Performance Improvement || Third Wednesdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|- | |||
| Provider/EHR RAST Committee || Third Thursdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || OPCR | |||
|- | |||
| Pharmacy & Therapeutics || Fourth Wednesdays || Monthly || 8–9 a.m. || WWCR | |||
|} | |||
'''WWCR''' = West Wing Conference Room<br /> | |||
'''OPCR''' = Outpatient Conference Room<br /> | |||
'''CHSB''' = Paul John Board Room – across the street 3rd floor Admin bldg. |
Revision as of 18:37, 30 May 2018
Required and Recommended Meetings
Time: 8–9 a.m.
- Monday: Outpatient Family Medicine (Required if doing regular daytime rotations)
- Tuesday: Grand Rounds (Main Conference Rm.)
- First Wednesday: GMS (Main Conf. Rm)
- Second Wednesday: MSEC (West Wing Conf. Rm.)
- Third Wednesday: Performance Improvement (West Wing Conf. Rm)
- Fourth Wednesday: P&T (West Wing Conf. Rm)
- Thursday: Clinical Rounds (Main Conf. Rm)
- Friday: HROB Rounds (Main Conf. Rm)
Time: 2-3 p.m.
- Thursday: Inpatient Rounds on North Wing (Required if doing regular daytime rotations)
Recurring Medical Staff Meetings
Meeting | Day | Frequency | Time | Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
Grand Rounds | Tuesdays | Weekly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
Interdisciplinary Rounds | Thursdays | Weekly | 8–9 a.m. | OPCR (Except Third Thurs) |
Suboxone/Opioid Committee | Thursdays | Weekly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
High Risk OB | Fridays | Weekly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
All Outpatient Staff Meeting | First Mondays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
General Staff Meeting | First Wednesdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | CHSB |
Pain/Controlled Substances Committee | Second Mondays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
Credentialing Committee | Second Tuesdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | OPCR |
Management/Executive Committee (MSEC) | Second Wednesdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
Outpatient Provider Meeting | Third Mondays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
Antibiotic Stewardship Committee | Third Tuesdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | OPCR |
Performance Improvement | Third Wednesdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
Provider/EHR RAST Committee | Third Thursdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | OPCR |
Pharmacy & Therapeutics | Fourth Wednesdays | Monthly | 8–9 a.m. | WWCR |
WWCR = West Wing Conference Room
OPCR = Outpatient Conference Room
CHSB = Paul John Board Room – across the street 3rd floor Admin bldg.